2018 Shortlist - Congratulations to our finalists!


To view the photos from this year's Shortlist Party, please click here.


Corporate Deal of the Year


Altus Group - Altus Group acquisition of CVS  

Avison Young - Acquisition of WHR Property
BNP Paribas Real Estate - Strutt & Parker merger with BNP Paribas Real Estate UK
GLP - GLP acquisition of Gazeley

Legal & General Capital - Acquisition of Renaissance Villages (RV)

Patron Capital - Sale of Generator Hostels

Patron Capital - Acquisition of Punch Taverns

 


Developer of the Year


Ballymore
Battersea Power Station Development Company
British Land 
Chancerygate
Gazeley
HB Reavis
Landid/Brockton
Landsec
Moda
Quinn Estates
Quintain 
Urban & Civic
Verdion 

Sponsored by:






 

Financier of the Year


Aviva Investors Real Estate Finance
AXA Investment Managers - Real Assets
Blackstone Real Estate Debt Strategies (BREDS) 
Cain International
Investec
LaSalle Investment Management 
LendInvest
OakNorth 
Octopus Property
TH Real Estate
Zorin Finance


Sponsored by:



 

Industrial Agency Team of the Year 


CBRE
Colliers International
Cushman & Wakefield
Knight Frank
Savills


Sponsored by:





 

Investment Agency Team of the Year


CBRE
Cushman & Wakefield
Gerald Eve 
JLL
Knight Frank


Sponsored by: 


 



Irvine Sellar Award


The Collective, Old Oak
Bill Hughes, Legal & General Investment Management, Real Assets
Sir George Iacobescu, Canary Wharf Group
Mike Ingall, Allied London
Sean Mulryan, Ballymore
John Slade, Evans Randall Investors
Rob Tincknell, Battersea Power Station Development Company


Sponsored by: 






Niche or Regional Agency Team of the Year


ACRE Capital Real Estate 
Cedar Dean Group
Glenny
Kieran D Cotter & Co
Kontor
Metis Real Estate Advisors
OBI Property
The Coffer Group


Sponsored by:




 


Occupier of the Year


Aldi UK
Amazon
Bloomberg
WeWork
Facebook
Google
US Embassy


Sponsored by:




Office Agency Team of the Year


CBRE
Cushman & Wakefield
JLL
Knight Frank
Kontor
Savills

 

Sponsored by:





Professional Agency Team of the Year

 

CBRE – Valuation and Advisory Services
Knight Frank - Lease Advisory
Knight Frank – PAM Team
Lint Group
Lunson Mitchenall
Malcolm Hollis
Savills – National Valuations Team
Trident Building Consultancy 


Sponsored by:





Property Company of the Year


AXA Investment Managers - Real Assets
British Land 
Delancey
Derwent London 
Grainger 
Great Portland Estates
Hammerson 
Landsec 
SEGRO
U+I
Workspace Group


Sponsored by:




Property Deal of the Year


HB Reavis - Elizabeth House 
Aprirose – Acquisition of QHotel
British Land, Oxford Properties & C C Land - The Leadenhall Building 
Derwent London – Pre-let of 80 Charlotte Street to Arup
DWS - Acquisition of 2 & 3 Bankside, Southbank, London 
Landsec & The Canary Wharf Group - Sale of 20 Fenchurch Street, EC2
PLATFORM_ -  PLATFORM_ & Invesco Real Estate Joint Venture
Wrenbridge Sport - York Community Stadium


Sponsored by:



Property Entrepreneur of the Year


Appear Here
Brotherton Real Estate
Built-ID
Engage Property Technology
Fabrix Capital
Kontor
Longevity Partners
Stowga
The Collective


Sponsored by:




Property Fund Manager of the Year


Aviva Investors
Blackstone
CBRE Global Investors
DWS
EQT Real Estate
Knight Frank Investment Management
Legal & General Investment Management, Real Assets 
M&G Real Estate 
M7 Real Estate
Palmer Capital
Patron Capital
TH Real Estate


Sponsored by:




Property Newcomer of the Year


ACRE Capital Real Estate
Apache Capital Partners
Brunswick Real Estate UK
Fabrix Capital
General Projects
Henderson Park
Oxygen Real Estate Group
PLATFORM_
Restoration London Group
Runway East
Work.Life


Property Wellbeing Award


AshbyCapital
Cadogan
CEG
Grenadier Estates
Hammerson
Lambert Smith Hampton
Landid
Landsec
Perkins+Will
Tuffin Ferraby Taylor
The Crown Estate


 

PropTech Company of the Year


4D Monitoring
Appear Here
BrickVest
Datscha
Divido
Hubble
Matterport
Nimbus Maps
Property Partner
Realla
Stowga
VTS
WiredScore


Sponsored by:




Retail and Leisure Agency Team of the Year


CF Commercial
Cushman & Wakefield 
Lunson Mitchenall
Nash Bond
Savills
The Coffer Group


Sponsored by:



 

The Placemaking Award


Battersea Power Station Development Company - Circus West Village 
British Land - Paddington Central 
Countryside - Great Kneighton
Crest Nicholson - Finberry
Derwent London - White Collar Factory
EcoWorld Ballymore - London City Island 
Muse Developments / Halliday Fraser Munro - Marischal Square
LCR - Leake Street Arches
Legal & General / Rightacres - One Central Square, Cardiff 
Quintain - Wembley Park
The Collective - Old Oak
The Crown Estate & LXB Retail Properties - Rushden Lakes


Sponsored by:



 

Young Personality of the Year


Ross Gissane, Arcadis
Edo Mapelli Mozzi, Banda Property
James Rolton, British Land
Richard Fine & Daniel Uzan, Brotherton Real Estate
Savannah de Savary, Built-ID
Merelina Monk, Knight Frank
Luke Appleby & James Townsend, Kontor 
Edward Dixon, Landsec
Oliver Knight, Landsec
Gary Linton, Linton Group
Andrew Miles, Realla
Natasha Guerra, Runway East
Reza Merchant, The Collective


Sponsored by: