2022 SHORTLIST

Congratulations to all those shortlisted, who have been selected by our judging panel for their outstanding performances!

Alternatives Team of the Year

  • Avison Young
  • AXA IM Alts
  • Fortwell Capital
  • Gerald Eve – Operational Real Estate
  • home.ly
  • Homes for Students
  • Savills
  • Trilogy Real Estate

Sponsored by: 



Climate Crisis Initiative – Commercial Property

  • A/O PropTech
  • abrdn and Syzygy
  • Ashdown Phillips & Partners
  • British Land
  • Fabrix
  • Fiera Real Estat& Cubex
  • FORE Partnership
  • Frasers Property UK
  • GPE
  • Lamington Group
  • Shoosmiths
  • TSP
  • Waugh Thistleton Architects


Deal of the Year – Commercial Property

  • Blackstone - St Modwen
  • Deka Immobilien - Atlantic House
  • GPE - 50 Finsbury Square
  • Hampton Brook (UK) - Hampton Brook Logistics Park, Milton Keynes
  • HB Reavis - Bloom Clerkenwell
  • Hines UK - 18 Blackfriars Road, London
  • IPSX - The Mailbox REIT
  • Ivanhoé Cambridge - Stonecutter
  • Lambert Smith Hampton - SYNLAB – Blackfriars Road, London
  • Long Harbour - Long Harbour Multi Family (LHMF) Vehicle
  • Oxford Properties - M7 Real Estate
  • Relentless Developments - St Michael's Development, Manchester
  • Schroders, SEGRO, Gerald Eve and Montagu Evans - Schroder UK
    Real Estate Fund and SEGRO Property Swap
  • St James Securities Group - Becketwell Derby
  • The Ardent Companies UK - Touchwood Shopping Centre


Developer of the Year – Commercial Property

  • Aver Property Partnership
  • Bruntwood Works
  • CERT Property
  • CO–RE
  • Fabrix
  • HB Reavis
  • HBD
  • Knight Dragon
  • Lamington Group
  • Seaforth Land
  • SEGRO

Sponsored by: 


Entrepreneur of the Year

  • A/O PropTech
  • BA Partnership
  • Compton
  • Creos Property
  • Fabrix
  • Kelly Bream, Verv Life
  • Lamington Group
  • PropCall
  • Sook
  • Spacemade
  • The Workplace Company
  • Your Freedom Empire


Financier of the Year – Commercial Property

  • ASK Partners
  • Assetz Capital
  • Barclays
  • Beaufort Capital
  • DRC Savills Investment Management
  • Fortwell Capital
  • OakNorth Bank
  • Puma Property Finance

Sponsored by: 



Hall of Fame

To be announced on the night

Sponsored by: 


Health and Wellbeing Initiative – Commercial Property

  • Assura
  • Catella APAM
  • Fabrix
  • Frasers Property UK
  • Green Park
  • The Crown Estate


Industrial Agency Team of the Year

  • Avison Young National Industrial Agency Team
  • Gerald Eve – Industrial
  • JLL Industrial & Logistics Group
  • Knight Frank
  • M1 Agency
  • Savills

Sponsored by:


Investment Agency Team of the Year

  • ACRE Capital Real Estate
  • Carrick Real Estate
  • Gerald Eve – Capital Markets
  • Knight Frank


Irvine Sellar Award

  • Allied London
  • CO–RE
  • FORE Partnership
  • HSPG
  • Lamington Group
  • M7 Real Estate

Sponsored by:


Legal/Professional Team of the Year – Commercial Property

  • Aitchison Raffety
  • Arcadis Lenders, Investors and Insurers
  • Brabners
  • Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
  • CMS
  • Davitt Jones Bould
  • Gowling WLG
  • Hollis
  • Savills
  • Shoosmiths

Sponsored by: 

Newcomer Award – Commercial Property

  • AirRated
  • Belshaw Building Consultancy
  • Brickflow
  • Bridge Industrial (UK)
  • Compton
  • COREP, an NAI UK Company
  • Incube Space
  • IPSX
  • Marc Brough – Cubo
  • NCG
  • Plus X
  • Scale Space
  • Spacemade
  • The Ardent Companies UK

Sponsored by:


Niche or Regional Agency Team of the Year

  • ACRE Capital Real Estate
  • Aitchison Raffety – Hertfordshire Commercial Agency Team
  • Burbage Realty
  • Carrick Real Estate
  • Compton
  • COREP, an NAI UK Company
  • OBI
  • Robert Irving Burns
  • The Coffer Group
  • TSP


Office Agency Team of the Year

  • Compton
  • JLL Central London Office Agency and Lease Advisory Team
  • Knight Frank
  • Making Moves London
  • Robert Irving Burns
  • The Workplace Company

Sponsored by:


Placemaking Award

  • Artisan Real Estate UK - Custom House/St Enoch Quarter, Glasgow
  • Battersea Power Station
  • Bruntwood Works - The Stamford Quarter
  • Canary Wharf Group - Wood Wharf
  • Capital&Centric and HBD - Kampus
  • London City Island - EcoWorld Ballymore
  • Martin Commercial Properties/NFU Mutual - The Brewery Quarter Cheltenham
  • Peabody - Thamesmead
  • Places for People - East Wick and Sweetwater
  • Quintain - Olympic Way, Wembley Park
  • Trilogy Real Estate - Republic
  • U+I - Circus Street

Sponsored by:


Property Company of Year

  • Fabrix
  • GPE
  • Harworth
  • Henderson Park
  • Long Harbour
  • Mileway
  • Oxford Properties
  • Quintain
  • SEGRO
  • Supermarket Income REIT
  • Trebor Developments
  • TSP
  • Urban Splash

Sponsored by: 


Property Fund Manager of the Year

  • AXA IM Alts 
  • Ergo Real Estate
  • Fabrix
  • Fiera Real Estate UK
  • Henderson Park
  • Long Harbour
  • M7 Real Estate
  • Mayfair Capital Investment Management
  • Patron Capital
  • Valor Real Estate Partners

Sponsored by: 


Proptech Innovator of the Year

  • ASTREA Asset Management in partnership with Zoonex Systems
  • Coadjute
  • CrowdProperty
  • DC Byte
  • Desana
  • essensys
  • HqO
  • Lamington Group
  • LendInvest
  • Locale
  • Mallcomm
  • NCG
  • Re-Leased
  • SIERA by EVORA
  • Smart Spaces
  • VTS

Sponsored by:



Retail, Leisure & Hotel Agency Team of the Year

  • Colliers' Alternative Markets Team
  • Distrkt
  • home.ly
  • Lunson Mitchenall
  • Savills
  • The Coffer Group


Social Impact Initiative – Commercial Property

  • Battersea Power Station
  • Fabrix
  • GPE
  • Grosvenor
  • Here East
  • Matter Real Estate
  • Oaksure Property Services
  • Patron Capital
  • Quinn Estates
  • Scarborough Group International – Middlewood Locks Manchester
  • White City Place
  • You care, we care, Edmonton Cares


Young Property Personality of the Year

  • Alex Gibbs - Built Asset Management
  • Alice Williams - Pilot Fish Finance
  • Amira Hashemi - Frasers Property UK
  • Anthony Atkinson - CBRE
  • Chris Davies - Uncommon
  • Clare Coe - Madison Berkeley
  • Francesca Brady - AirRated
  • Hannah Coulson - Bruntwood Works
  • Jack Burgess - Melburg Capital
  • Kelly Bream - VervLife/Navana
  • Louisa Dickins - LMRE
  • Marc Brough - Cubo
  • Michael Cockburn - Desana
  • Neil Sarkhel - Newcore Capital Management
  • Robert Godwin - Lamington Group
  • Samantha Kempe - IMMO

Sponsored by: